Surrey Draw for 2018  Up dated 24/06/18              Red - won    Blue - lost

Surrey Singles - First Round - to be played on 25th May 2018

132 Terry Berry Away Tony Wood 182 Sutton
135 Graham Coleman Home I Hopkins 154 Leatherhead
140 Simon Meller Home Keith Adams 175 Sutton
129 Martin Harbottle Away Neil Asten 174 Sutton
133 Keith Roberts Home w/o J Sanderson 123 Chipstead
136 Bob Blaker Home Geoff Collier 190 Wallington

Surrey Singles -Second Round - to be played on 1st June 2018

142 Dave Pearce Home J Stevens 187 Epsom Park
139 Stefan Lukatschat Home T Gibbons 191 Wallington
133 Keith Roberts Away P Staples 188 Wallington
136 Bob Blaker Away J Waller 153 Leatherhead
129 Martin Harbottle Away I Thain 103 Ashtead
140 Simon Meller Home P Rayfield 189 Wallington

Surrey Singles - Third Round - to be played on 8th June 2018

142 Dave Pearce Home Jon Wilson 124 Chipstead
129 Martin Harbottle Home D Emey 110 Bookham
140 Simon Meller Home B Manning 168 Purley
139 Stefan Lukatschat Home D Aburn 173 Sutton
136 Bob Blaker Home C Jones 148 Epsom Park

Surrey Singles - Fourth Round - to be played on 15th June 2018

140 Simon Meller Home R Tingley 120 Carshalton B
142 Dave Pearce Home T Wood 182 Sutton
129 Martin Harbottle Away P Staples 188 Wallington

Surrey Singles - Fifth Round - to be played on 22nd June 2018

140 Simon Meller Away T Wood 182 Sutton
 

Surrey Unbadged Singles - 1st Round  - to be played by 23rd May 2018

135 Graham Coleman Away R Quested 193 Wallington
132 Terry Berry Away R Tingley 120 C Beeches
138 Andrew Turnbull Away Chris Jones 148 Epsom Park

Surrey Unbadged Singles - 2nd Round  - to be played on 30th May 2018

135 Graham Coleman Away A Maclennam 108 Banstead N
140 Simon Meller Home P Rayfield 189 Wallington
134 David Bragg Away B Margetson 119 C Beeches
131 Fred Read Away Dave Orriss 177 Sutton
139 Stefan Lukatschat Away C Daines 150 Epsom Park
137 John Huxford Home M Mackie 158 Leatherhead
136 Bob Blaker Away S Parnham 164 Purley
138 Andrew Turnbull Home J Cocoracchio 179 Sutton
133 Keith Roberts Home I Thain 103 Ashtead

Surrey Unbadged Singles - 3rd Round  - to be played on 6th June 2018

140 Simon Meller Away D Sheppard 185 Sutton
137 John Huxford Away G Collier 190 Wallington
135 Graham Coleman Home D Orriss 177 Sutton

Surrey Unbadged Singles - 4th Round  - to be played on 13th June 2018

140 Simon Meller Away D Aburn 173 Sutton
135 Graham Coleman Away C Daines 150 Epsom Park

Surrey Unbadged Singles - 5th Round  - to be played on 20th June 2018

135 Graham Coleman Away D Aburn 173 Sutton

Surrey Unbadged Singles - Quarter Final  - to be played on 27th June 2018

135 Graham Coleman Warlingham Park Steve Parnham   Purley Bury
 

Surrey Two Wood Singles - 2nd Round - to be played at Caterham on 3rd June 2018 at 11am

128 John Meningen        
140 Simon Meller        
133 Keith Roberts        

Surrey  Two Wood Singles S/F  - to be played by at Caterham on 3rd June 2018 at 1pm

136 Bob Blaker Caterham      

Surrey  Pairs - First Round - to be played by 24th May 2018

127

Brian Kenyon

Bob Blaker

Away

M Mackie

158

Leatherhead

138

Howard Ellis

Andrew Turnbull

Home

T Barnes

112

Bookham

139

Stefan Lukatschat

John Huxford

Home

T Gibbons

191

Wallington
141 Peter Miller Away Jon Wilson 124 Chipstead

131

Fred Read

Stefan Tomm

Away

P Collett

161

Leatherhead

129

Simon Meller

Martin Harbottle

Home

Keith Merrett

102

Ashtead

Surrey  Pairs - 2nd Round - to be played on 31st May 2018

134

David Bragg

John Meningen

Away

Neil Asten

174

Sutton

127

Brian Kenyon

Bob Blaker

Away

G Law 104 Ashtead

138

Howard Ellis

Andrew Turnbull

Home J Seymour 117 Carshalton

129

Simon Meller

Martin Harbottle

Home J Waller 153 Leatherhead

132

Terry Berry

Graham Naish

Away

R T Carr

170

Purley

139

Stefan Lukatschat

John Huxford

Away J Stevens 147 Epsom Park

131

Fred Read

Stefan Tomm

Away

D Botting 122 Chipstead

Surrey  Pairs - 3rd Round - to be played on 7th June 2018

132

Terry Berry

Graham Naish

Home

R  Dawson 159 Leatherhead

129

Simon Meller

Martin Harbottle

Away D Aburn 173 Sutton

Surrey  Pairs - 4th Round - to be played on 14th June 2018

132

Terry Berry

Graham Naish

Home

J Seymour 117 Carshalton
 

Surrey Triples - 2nd Round  - to be played on 29th May 2018

129

Martin Harbottle

Bob Blaker

Away

T Barnes 112 Bookham

127

Brian Kenyon

John Meningen

John Warren

Home

Keith Adams

175

Sutton

137 John Huxford Away R Dawson 159 Leatherhead

132

Dave Pearce

Terry Berry

Graham Naish

Home

P Sanderson

126

Chipstead

140

Simon Meller

David Bragg

Stefan Lukatschat

Away

R Miller

109

Banstead Neville

133

Stefan Tomm

Keith Roberts

Peter Miller

Home

Graham White

183

Sutton

Surrey Triples - 3rd Round  - to be played on 5th June 2018

137

John Huxford

Andrew Turnbull

Away

J Wilson

124

Chipstead

127

Brian Kenyon

John Meningen

John Warren

W/O

P James 144 Epsom Court

129

Martin Harbottle

Bob Blaker

Away

J Cocoracchioo 179 Sutton

132

Dave Pearce

Terry Berry

Graham Naish

Away P Staples 188 Wallington

140

Simon Meller

David Bragg

Stefan Lukatschat

Away B Margetson 119 Carshalton Beeches

133

Stefan Tomm

Keith Roberts

Peter Miller

Home P Marshall 165 Purley

Surrey Triples - 4th Round  - to be played on 12th June 2018

127

Brian Kenyon

John Meningen

John Warren

Away

J Wilson

124

Chipstead

140

Simon Meller

David Bragg

Stefan Lukatschat

Home P Staples 188 Wallington

133

Stefan Tomm

Keith Roberts

Peter Miller

Home C Jones 148 Epsom Park

Surrey Triples - 5th Round  - to be played on 19th June 2018

140

Simon Meller

David Bragg

Stefan Lukatschat

Home C Jones 148 Epsom Park
 
Surrey Fours - 2nd Round  - to be played on 4th June 2018

133

Keith Roberts

Frank Thompson

Fred Read

Home

D Williams

363

Old Coulsdon

132

Terry Berry

Graham Naish

Dave Pearce

Home

J Waller

153

Leatherhead

127

John Meningen

Simon Meller

Brian Kenyon

Peter Miller

Home

Colin Gray

383

Purley Bury

139

Stefan Lukatschat

Andrew Turnbull

John Warren

John Huxford

Home

Andrew Barclay

371

Old Coulsdon

129

Martin Harbottle

David Bragg

Stefan Tomm

Home

R Miller

109

Banstead Neville

Surrey Fours - 3rd Round  - to be played on 11th June 2018

133

Bill Lawrence

Frank Thompson

Fred Read

Keith Roberts

Home

D Botting 122 Chipstead

127

John Meningen

Simon Meller

Brian Kenyon

Peter Miller

Home

M Morris 355 Newdigate
Surrey Fours - 4th Round  - to be played on 18th June 2018

127

John Meningen

Simon Meller

Graham Coleman

Peter Miller

Away

R Mallet

366 Old Coulsdon
 
Surrey Over 55's Fours - 1st Round  - to be played on 8th May 2018

133

Bill Lawrence

Brian Collis

Frank Thompson

Keith Roberts

Away

D Aldam

421

 

139

Stefan Lukatschat

Andrew Turnbull

John Warren

John Huxford

Away

Dave Aburn

173

Sutton

141 Peter Miller Away P Manuel 356 Newdigate
 

Surrey Champion of Champions - 1st Round  - to be played by 27th June 2018

142 Dave Pearce Home Brian Wilson 146 Epsom Court
142 Dave Pearce Home Graham White 184 Sutton
142 Dave Pearce Home G Pocock 306 Bletchingley
 

Surrey Secretaries - 2nd Round- to be played by 27th May 2018

129 Martin Harbottle Home C Daines 150 Reigate Priory

Surrey Secretaries - 3rd Round - to be played by 7th June 2017

130 David Ganney Home S Curtis 367  
           

Surrey Secretaries - 2nd Round - to be played by

           

Surrey Secretaries - 3rd Round - to be played by