Surrey County Bowling Association
 
Champion of Champions - This Competition is open to players who won their own Club Championships in the previous season.
 

Winner receives The Fred Mortimer Cup (presented to the Association by F. J. Mortimer of the Esher Bowling Club)

The Runner Up receives The Joe Wall Cup (presented to the Association by Mrs J. Wall)

 
Date Winner Club Runner Up Club Date Winner Club Runner Up Club
1979 P Williams Bagshot Lea M Harris North Sheen 1980 A K Binns S. Railway A C Powell Surbiton
1981 G K Attfield Hare & Otter H C Wadsworth Caterham 1982 A Nuttall Old Coulsdon W Reed Dulwich Vill.
1983 F Webb Streatham Park P Williams Badshot Lea 1984 J Thompson Croydon M Cutts Ember
1985 J Rideout Old Dean P Mathew Esher 1986 T Bennett Egham G Pudney Caterham
1987 A K Binns Croydon A Lynch Temple 1988 D Wilkinson Badshot Lea E Hawkins Supreme
1989 W Richards Mid Surrey N Vine Grangewood 1990 J Stevens Epsom Park J McDonnell Gonville
1991 R Bass Mid Surrey J Stevens Epsom Park 1992 J Dobson Guildford A Dunkley Old Coulsdon
1993 D Miler Magdalene Park P Rowland Cheam Vilage 1994 M Overington Cranleigh RBL J Stevens Epsom Park
1995 J Stevens Epsom Park L Thompson Cranleigh RBL 1996 P Rogers Weybridge L Thompson Cranleigh RBL
1997 M Overington Cranleigh RBL D Anderson Colliers Wood C. 1998 P Vamvacopoulos Cheam Village R Budd Ashburton Pk.
1999 M Dower Epsom Park P Vamvacopoulos Cheam Village 2000 P Reeves Mid Surrey G Clark Camberley
2001 L Dickson South London R Bellion Weybridge 2002 P Reeves Mid Surrey G Tyas Tongham
2003 I Jenkins Egham S Spencer Belmont 2004 P Chuter Tongham J O'Leary Epsom Park
2005 D Allen Woking Park P Sanders Wallington 2006 D Hennessy Southey S Shankley Sutton
2007 S Kercher Woodbridge Hill N Beeson Southey 2008 G Skinner Ottershaw D Anderson Colliers Wood
2009 Dennis Hennessy Southey Jim Lacumber Merton Park 2010 Dennis Hennessy Southey Steve Shanley Sutton
2011 Neil Callingham Mayford Hall Mark Bishopp Weybridge 2012 Gary Clark Camberley Mark Porter West Wimbledon
2013 Steve Shanley Sutton Duncan Heard Woodbridge Hill 2014 Jon Wilson Chipstead Doug Spittles Shirley Park
2015 Adam Clarke Weybridge Nathan Beeson Chipstead 2016 Jon Wilson Chipstead Gary Clark Camberley
2017 Mark Porter West Wimbledon Danny Wilkinson Seale & Sands