Surrey County Bowling Association
 

Fours Champions - This Competition is open to all players who are members of Clubs Affiliated with the County.

 

Winners receive The Selley Cup (presented to the Association by the late Sir Harry Selley)

The Runners Up receive D'Arcy Drayton Trophy (presented to the Association by the late L. D'A. Drayton)

 
Date Winner Runner Up Date Winner Runner Up
1911 Malden South London 1912 Kingston Canbury Vauxhall Park
1913 Leatherhead Balham 1914 Battersea Park Priory Park
1915 Belmont Clapham 1916 Redhill & District Farnham
1917 Weybridge Wimbledon Park 1918 Redhill & District Farnham
1919 Temple Southey 1920 Redhill Weybridge
1921 Kinston Canbury Red Lion (Barnes) 1922 Mid Surrey Temple
1923 Mid Surrey Addlestone Duke 1924 Northwood Mid Surrey
1925 Wallington Northwood 1926 Mid Surrey Dulwich
1927 Waddon Residents Northwood 1928 Chipstead Southern Railway
1929 Sheen Common Redhill 1930 Temple Balham
1931 Balham Kingston Canbury 1932 Croydon Kingston Canbury
1933 Temple Sutton 1934 Kingston Canbury Dulwich
1935 Shirley Park Croydon 1936 Priory Park Shirley Park

1937

Sheen Common

Epsom

H B Whitby

F Cowley

G King

H C Pettett

1938

Weybridge Recreation

West Wimbledon

1939 Motspur Park Clapham Park 1940 No Competition  
1941 No Competition   1942 No Competition  
1943 No Competition   1944 No Competition  
1945 Redhill Motspur Park 1946 Croydon Magdalen
1947 Redhill Merton 1948 Redhill Southey

1949

Dulwich Harrodian

1950

Malden & Coombe Ruskin

1951

Motspur Park City of London Police

1952

Old Coulsdon Motspur Park

1953

Mid Surrey Dulwich Park

1954

Mid Surrey Wallington

1955

Croydon Heathfield

1956

Gonville Redhill

1957

Wallington Wandgas

1958

Watchetts Battersea Fellowship

1959

Brightwell

Epsom

R M Perkins

A Ottway-Cave

C J Rhodes

C Russell

1960

Croydon

Guildford

1961

Temple Banstead

1962

Merton Park Balham

1963

Balham Heathfield

1964

Mid Surrey Watneys

1965

Dulwich BAC

1966

Esher Egham

1967

Dulwich Albury

1968

Merton Park Heathfield

1969

Old Coulsdon Bletchingley

1970

North Sheen Bletchingley

1971

Wimbledon Dunsford Temple

1972

Cranleigh RBL Woking Park
1973 West Wimbledon Woking Park 1974 Andre Croydon
1975 Temple Croydon 1976 Mid Surrey South London
1977 Woking Park Astolat 1978 Wimbledon Dunsford British Aerospace
1979 Cranleigh RBL Croydon 1980 Old Dean Mid Surrey
1981 Mid Surrey North Sheen 1982 Old Dean British Aerospace
1983 South London Old Coulsdon 1984 Croydon Weybridge
1985 Woking Park Surbiton RBL 1986 Mid Surrey Belmont
1987 Temple Mid Surrey 1988 Croydon Croydon
1989 Old Coulsdon Mitcham 1990 Wimbledon Dunsford Old Coulsdon
1991 Cranleigh RBL Weybridge 1992 Wimbledon Dunsford Weybridge
1993 Mid Surrey Cranleigh RBL 1994 Croydon West Wimbledon
1995 Shirley Park Nat West Bank 1996 Croydon Woodbridge Hill
1997 Cranleigh RBL Mitcham 1998 Ember Egham
1999 Cranleigh RBL Old Coulsdon 2000 Cheam Village Ottershaw
2001 Croydon Cheam Village 2002 Cranleigh RBL Croydon
2003 Cheam Village Croydon 2004 Woodbridge Hill Croydon
2005 Croydon Godalming 2006 Cheam Purley Bury

2007

Woodbridge Hill

Epsom Park

2008

Croydon

South London

2009 Sutton Egham 2010 Egham Egham
2011 Croydon North Sheen 2012 Wandilea Cranleigh
2013 Southey Weybridge 2014 Weybridge Milford
2015 North Sheen Purley Bury 2016 Wandilea Camberley
2017 Weybridge Knaphill