Surrey County Bowling Association
 

Triples Champions - This Competition is open to all players who are members of Clubs Affiliated with the County.

 

Winners receive The Middleton Bowl (presented to the Association by the late P. C. Middleton) The Runners Up receive The George Stanley Cup (presented to the Association by the Streatham Park Bowling Club)

 
Date Winner Runner Up Date Winner Runner Up
1925 Putney Common Erimus 1926 Croydon Belmont
1927 Redhill Dulwich 1928 Balham Walton Cost.
1929 Vauxhall Park Redhill 1930 Dulwich Chipstead
1931 Priory Park Balham 1932 Temple Putney Town
1933 Northwood Sutton 1934 Balham Waddon Residents
1935 Streatham Const. Guildford 1936 Balham Croydon
1937 West Wimbledon Croydon 1938 Waddon Residents Shirley Park
1939 Nunhead Mid Surrey 1940 No Competition  
1941 No Competition   1942 No Competition  
1943 No Competition   1944 No Competition  
1945 Motspur Park Croydon 1946 Esher Magdalen Park
1947 Redhill Vauxhall Park 1948 Cheam Village Clapham Park

1949

Motspur Park

Epsom

C Russell

W T Titherley

F Giles

1950

Epsom

G C Barnes

C Russell

W Oldham

Temple

1951

Epsom

R Law

G C Barnes

W Oldham

Croydon MO

1952

Esher

Motspur Park

1953

Southern Railway

Guildford

1954

Temple

City of London Police

1955

Clapham Park

Mid Surrey

1956

Croydon

Belmont

1957

Belmont

Motspur Park

1958

Malden

Watchetts

1959

City of London Police

Watneys

1960

Croydon

Hawkers

1961

Manor Club

Weybridge

1962

Shirley Park

Heathfield SA

1963

Merton

Sheen Common

1964

Esher

Battersea Park

1965

Dulwich

Dorking

1966

Micham

Sutton

1967

Guildford

Croydon

1968

Esher

Wandgas

1969

Dulwich

Croydon

1970

Croydon Gas

Guildford

1971

Mid Surrey

South London

1972

Mid Surrey

BAC

1973 BAC Cuddington 1974 Balham St. George
1975 Guildford Temple 1976 Temple Andre
1977 Mid Surrey Croydon 1978 Mid Surrey Belmont
1979 West Wimbledon Woking Park 1980 Mid Surrey British Aerospace
1981 Woking Park West Wimbledon 1982 Mid Surrey Guildford
1983 Cranleigh RBL Egham 1984 Temple Woking Park
1985 Sutton Ottershaw 1986 Mitcham Guildford
1987 Woking Park Croydon 1988 Mitcham Temple
1989 Streatham Park Guildford 1990 Woking Park West Wimbledon
1991 Mid Surrey Weybridge 1992 West Wimbledon Supreme
1993 South London Bletchingley 1994 Old Coulsdon West Wimbledon
1995 Mid Surrey South London 1996 Cheam Village Shirley Park
1997 Epsom Park Byfleet 1998 Old Dean Wimbledon Park
1999 Croydon Croydon 2000 South London Weybridge
2001 Old Coulsdon Croydon 2002 Cheam Village Woking Park
2003 North Sheen Shirley Park 2004 Egham South London

2005

Croydon

Cheam Vilage

2006

Egham

Old Coulsdon

2007 Magdalen Park Weybridge 2008 Egham North Sheen
2009 Croydon Cheam 2010 Woodbridge Hill Egham
2011 South London North Sheen 2012 North Sheen Old Coulsdon
2013 Weybridge Croydon 2014 Weybridge Wandilea
2015 Streatham Park Southey 2016 Camberley Mid Surrey
2017 Old Dean Cheam 2018 Weybridge Southey