Ladies Surrey Draw for 2024  Up dated 11/07/24              Red - won    Blue - lost

Surrey Singles - Second Round - to be played on Monday 8th July 2024

  Fi Drinkall Away Marjorie Cole Old Coulsdon 21 - 18

Surrey Singles - Third Round - to be played on Monday 15th July 2024

  Fi Drinkall        
 

Surrey Unbadged Singles- First Round on Tuesday 25th June 2024

  Sandy Cooper Away Sue Stone Horley w/o
  Fi Drinkall Home Marilyn Dyer Old Coulsdon 17 - 21

Surrey Unbadged Singles - Second Round  on Tuesday 2nd July 2024

  Sandy Cooper Away Jackie Elliott Horley w/o
  Annette Jordan Away Pauline O'Donnell Old Coulsdon 21 - 17

Surrey Unbadged Singles - Third Round  on Tuesday 9th July 2024

  Sandy Cooper Away Marilyn Dyer Old Coulsdon 4 - 21
  Annette Jordan Away Mel Hoskins Horley  
 

Surrey  Pairs - First Round - to be played on Friday 7th June 2024

 

Trish Southgate

Ruth Baker

Away Linda Aburn Sutton 7 - 18
 

Mary Green

Fi Drinkall

Home Carolyn Lowry Ewell Village

w/o

 

Christine Summerfield

Liz Hind

Away

Caroline East

Chipstead

14 - 19

 

Surrey  Pairs- 2nd Round - to be played on Friday 14th June 2024

 

Sandy Cooper

Annette Jordan

Away

Pam Martell

Chipstead

26 - 9
 

Mary Green

Fi Drinkall

Away Maureen Vandrau Sutton 16 - 15
 

Surrey  Pairs- 3rd Round - to be played on Friday 21st June 2024

 

Sandy Cooper

Annette Jordan

Away Sarah Campbell Leatherhead 14 - 13
 

Mary Green

Fi Drinkall

Home Julie Hammond Caterham 20 - 12

Surrey  Pairs- 4th Round - to be played on Friday 5th July 2024

 

Sandy Cooper

Annette Jordan

Away Margaret Smith Sutton 5 - 20
 

Mary Green

Fi Drinkall

Home Gillian Walker Sutton 19 - 8
 

Surrey  Pairs- 4th Round - to be played on Friday 12th July 2024

 

Mary Green

Fi Drinkall

Away      
 

Surrey Triples - 1st Round  - to be played on Thursday 20th June 2024

 

Trish Southgate

Fiona Drinkall

Mary Green

Home

Marie Sanderson

Chipstead

9 - 16

 

Sandy Cooper

Liz Hind

Sandie Harvey

Home

Margaret Smith

Sutton

5 - 29

 

Frances Suttonwood

Christine Summerfield

Ruth Baker

Home

Carole Baker

Ashtead

16 - 15

Surrey Triples - 2nd Round  - to be played on Thursday 4th July 2024

 

Frances Suttonwood

Christine Summerfield

Ruth Baker

Home Carol McGrail Sutton 11 - 13
 
Surrey Fours- 2nd Round  - to be played on Wednesday 12th June 2024
 

Sandy Cooper

Janet Newman

Liz Hind

Sandie Harvey

Away Marjorie Cole Old Coulsdon 16 - 18
 

Fi Drinkall

Trish Southgate

Ruth Baker

Mary Green

Away Carole Wildig Ashtead 21 - 13
 

Frances Suttonwood

Lynn Phillips

Christine Summerfield

Annette Jordan

Home

Rita Fraser

Sutton

9 - 18

Surrey Fours - 3rd Round  - to be played on Tuesday 19th June 2024

 

Fi Drinkall

Trish Southgate

Ruth Baker

Mary Green

Away Rita Fraser Sutton 13 - 19
 
Surrey Senior Fours- 2nd Round  - to be played on 20th May 2024
 

Fi Drinkall

Trish Southgate

Ruth Baker

Mary Green

Away Jane Seymour Purley 15 - 19
 
Surrey Top 4 Fours

 

Janet Newman

Liz Hind

Sandy Cooper

Sandie Harvey

Away

Tracey Bailey

Ewell Village

10 - 23

 

Fi Drinkall

Trish Southgate

Ruth Baker

Mary Green

Away Sandra Greaves Cheam Fields 17 - 20
 
Mixed Pairs - 1st Round  - to be played  by Sunday 16th June 2024

 

Bob Blaker

Ruth Baker

Home

Robin Castle

Sutton

17 - 18

(x - end)

 

Trish Southgate

Stefan Tomm

Away

Brian Roberts

Banstead Neville

Conc

 

Sandy Cooper

Mick Cooper

Away

Caroline Lowry

Ewell Village

6 - 25

 

David Fearn

Penny Payne

Away

Joel Roebert

Cheam Fields

6 - 16

 

Lynn Phillips

Ted Ray

Home

Liz Hind

Jim Scott

Epsom

7 - 17

 

Keith Roberts

Mary Green

Away

Paul Deacons

Chipstead

23 - 11

 

Wayne Thornton

Fi Drinkall

Away

Steve Colby

Bletchingley

22 - 5

 
Mixed Pairs - 2nd Round  - to be played  by 30th June 2024
 

Wayne Thornton

Fi Drinkall

Home Carolyn Lowry Ewell Village  

 

Liz Hind

Jim Scott

Away

Brian Roberts

Banstead Neville

Conceded

 

Keith Roberts

Mary Green

Home Robin Castle Sutton 15 - 17
 
Mixed Pairs - 3rd Round  - to be played  by 14th July 2024
 

Wayne Thornton

Fi Drinkall

Away Roy Probert Old Coulsdon 24 - 12
 
Mixed Pairs - 4th Round  - to be played  28th July 2024
 

Wayne Thornton

Fi Drinkall

Away Ron Penfold Old Coulsdon  
 
Mixed Pairs - 5th Round  - to be played  by
           
 
Mixed Fours - 1st Round  - to be played by 16th June 2024
 

Phil Sims

Liz Hind

Trish Southgate

Jim Scott

Away Phil Bailey Cheam Fields 14 - 23

Mixed Fours -2nd Round  - to be played by 30th June 2024

 

Wayne Thornton

Mary Green

Fiona Drinkall

David Fearn

Away Martin Bailey Ewell Village  
 

Ruth Baker

Penny Payne

Bob Blaker

John Warren

Away Sandra Humphreys Caterham 17 - 8

Mixed Fours -2nd Round  - to be played by 14th July 2024

 

Ruth Baker

Penny Payne

Bob Blaker

John Warren

Home      
 

Surrey Champion of Champions - 1st Round  - to be played by 27th May 2024

  Fi Drinkall Away Carole McGrail Sutton 12 - 21