Ladies Surrey Draw for 2023  Up dated 18/03/24              Red - won    Blue - lost

Surrey Singles - Scond Round - to be played on Monday 8th July 2024

  Fi Drinkall Away      
 

Surrey Unbadged Singles- First Round on Tuesday 25th May 2024

  Fi Drinkall Home Marilyn Dyer Old Coulsdon  

Surrey Unbadged Singles - Second Round  onTuesday 2nd July 2024

  Sandy Cooper Away Sue Stone Horley  
  Annette Jordan Away Pauline O'Donnell Old Coulsdon  
 

Surrey  Pairs - First Round - to be played on Friday 7th June 2024

 

Trish Southgate

Ruth Baker

Away Linda Aburn Sutton  
 

Mary Green

Fi Drinkall

Home Carolyn Lowry Ewell Village  

 

Sandy Cooper

Annette Jordan

Away

Pam Martell

Chipstead

 

 

Christine Summerfield

Liz Hind

Away

Caroline East

Chipstead

 

Surrey  Pairs- 2nd Round - to be played on Friday 14th June 2024

 

         
 

Surrey Triples - 1st Round  - to be played on Thursday 20th June 2024

 

Trish Southgate

Fiona Drinkall

Mary Green

Home

Marie Sanderson

Chipstead

 

 

Sandy Cooper

Liz Hind

Sandie Harvey

Home

Margaret Smith

Sutton

 

 

Frances Suttonwood

Christine Summerfield

Ruth Baker

Home

Carole Baker

Ashtead

 

Surrey Triples - 2nd Round  - to be played on

 

         

Surrey Triples- 3rd Round  - to be played on 

           
 
Surrey Fours- 2nd Round  - to be played on Wednesday 12th June 2024
 

Janet Newman

Liz Hind

Sandy Cooper

Sandie Harvey

Away Marjorie Cole Old Coulsdon  
 

Mary Green

Fi Drinkall

Ruth Baker

Trish Southgate

Away Carole Wildig Ashtead  
 

Frances Suttonwood

Lynn Phillips

Christine Summerfield

Annette Jordan

Home

Rita Fraser

Sutton

 

Surrey Fours - 3rd Round  - to be played on Tuesday 19th June 2024

 

         
 
Surrey Senior Fours- 2nd Round  - to be played on 20th May 2024
 

Mary Green

Fi Drinkall

Ruth Baker

Trish Southgate

Away Jane Seymour Purley  
 
Mixed Pairs - 1st Round  - to be played  by Sunday 16th June 2024

 

Bob Blaker

Ruth Baker

Home

Robin Castle

Sutton

 

 

Trish Southgate

Stefan Tomm

Away

Brian Roberts

Banstead Neville

 

 

Sandy Cooper

Mick Cooper

Away

Caroline Lowry

Ewell Village

 

 

David Fearn

Penny Payne

Away

Joel Roebert

Cheam Fields

 

 

Lynn Phillips

Ted Ray

Home

Liz Hind

Jim Scott

Epsom

 

 

Keith Roberts

Mary Green

Away

Paul Deacons

Chipstead

 

 

Wayne Thornton

Fi Drinkall

Away

Steve Colby

Bletchingley

 

 
Mixed Pairs - 2nd Round  - to be played  by 23rd June 2024
           
 
Mixed Pairs - 3rd Round  - to be played  by 30th June 2024
           
 
Mixed Pairs - 4th Round  - to be played 
           
 
Mixed Pairs - 5th Round  - to be played  by
           
 
Mixed Fours - 1st Round  - to be played by 16thJune 2024
 

Ruth Baker

Penny Payne

Bob Blaker

John Warren

Away Sandra Humphreys Caterham  
 

Ted Ray

Mary Green

Fiona Drinkall

David Fearn

Away Martin Bailey Ewell Village  

 

Phil Sims

Liz Hind

Trish Southgate

Jim Scott

Away Phil Bailey Cheam Fields  
 
Mixed Fours - 2nd Round  - to be played by 23rd June 2024

 

         
 
Mixed Fours - 3rd Round  - to be played by
           
 

Surrey Champion of Champions - 1st Round  - to be played by 27th May 2024

  Fi Drinkall Away Carole McGrail Sutton