Mole Valley - Indoor     (Up dated 07/04/18)
 

Epsom entered this Competition (held at Mole Valley IBC) in 2012

 

Record in the Mole Valley Cup - Scroll down for results from 2012

 
Year Opponents Teams Scores

2018

Leatherhead

Brian Kenyon  Sylvia Smart  Eileen Mills  Peter Miller

16 - 16

  Hook & Southborough

Heather Pigden  Trish Southgate  Peter Salmon  Simon Meller

16 - 8
  Bookham Heather Pigden  Sylvia Smart  Peter Miller  Simon Meller

19 - 14

  Ashtead 'B' Heather Pigden  Sylvia Smart  Peter Miller  Simon Meller

23 - 7

  Ashtead 'A' (Semi Final) Heather Pigden  Sylvia Smart  Peter Miller  Simon Meller

23 - 6

  Leatherhead (Final) Heather Pigden  Sylvia Smart  Peter Miller  Simon Meller

9 - 16

 
Year Opponents Teams Scores

2017

Hook & Southborough

Stefan Tomm  Audrey Jones  Eileen Mills  Geoff Purrott

7 - 19

 

Leatherhead

Brian Kenyon  Audrey Jones  Eileen Mills  Simon Meller

15 - 12

 

Chessington

Bill Lawrence  Audrey Jones  Eileen Mills  Simon Meller

7 - 18

 

Bookham

Brian Kenyon  Sylvia Smart  Eileen Mills  Martin Harbottle

21 - 13

 

Year

Opponents

Teams

Scores

2016

Oxshott

Ruth Nixon  Eileen Mills  Geoff Purrott  Peter Miller

16 - 15

 

Chessington

Audrey Jones  Jan Allum  Peter Miller  Geoff Purrott

10 - 24

 

Leatherhead

Bill Lawrence  Jo Ellis  Jan Allum  Martin Harbottle

11 - 20

 

Year

Opponents

Teams

Scores

2015

Chessington

Ruth Nixon  Audrey Jones  Geoff Purrott  Peter Miller

12 - 12

 

Epsom Park

Ruth Nixon  Audrey Jones  Geoff Purrott  Martin Harbottle

12 - 20

 

Hook & Southborough

Audrey Jones  Geoff Purrott  Martin Harbottle

Lost

 

Year

Opponents

Teams

Scores

2014

Chessington

Ruth Nixon  Audrey Jones  Geoff Purrott  Peter Miller

15 - 16

 

Pippbrook

Ruth Nixon  Audrey Jones  Geoff Purrott  Peter Miller

25 - 10

 

Ashtead

Jo Ellis  Audrey Jones  Geoff Purrott  Peter Miller

26 - 11

 

East Horsley

Jo Ellis  Audrey Jones  Geoff Purrott  Peter Miller

15 - 17

 

Year

Opponents

Teams

Scores

2013

Ashtead

Tony Dunn  Ruth Nixon  Jo Ellis  Peter Miller

20 - 13

 

Epsom Park

Tony Dunn  Ruth Nixon  Jo Ellis

15 - 18

 

Leatherhead

Tony Dunn  Jan Allum  Jo Ellis  Martin Harbottle

22 -   9

 

Pippbrook

Tony Dunn  Ruth Nixon  Jo Ellis  Martin Harbottle

35 -   2

 

Semi Final v

Oxshott

Tony Dunn  Ruth Nixon  Jo Ellis Peter Miller

18 - 16

 

Final

Bookham

Tony Dunn  Ruth Nixon  Jo Ellis  Peter Miller

14 - 18

 

Year

Opponents

Teams

Scores

2012

Hook & Southborough

Sandra Huxford  Peter Miller  Jo Ellis  Les Owen

20 - 19

 

Oxshott

Maggie O'Sullivan Jan Allum Peter Miller Ron Mew

17 - 11

 

Bookham

Tony Dunn  Jo Ellis  Jan Allum  Peter Miller

22 - 10

 

Ashtead

Bill Lawrence  Ruth Nixon  Jo Ellis  Les Owen

19 - 10

 

Semi Final

Epsom Park

Tony Dunn  Jo Ellis  Jan Allum  Peter Miller

9 - 13