Epsom Bowling Club - Diary for 2024

 

Date

Match

Type

Home/Away

Saturday 13th April

Casual Play

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 14th April

Casual Play

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday  27th April

Shirley Park

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Home – 2.00pm

Sunday  28th April

Chipstead

Men Fiendly 3 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Sunday  28th April

Chipstead

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Thursday 2nd May

Supreme

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 4th May

Caterham

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 9th May

Ewell Village

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home – 6.00pm

Saturday 11th May

Redhill

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Monday 13th May

Banstead Neville

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Tuesday 14th May

Malden Manor

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 18th May

Dorking

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday 18th May

Purley Bury

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home - 2.00pm

Saturday 18th May

Dorking

Ladies Friendly 1 Rink

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 21st May

Banstead Neville

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.00pm

Thursday  23rd May

Purley

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 25th May

Cheam

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 26th May

Redhill

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 27th May

Chessington

Ladies Friendly 2 Triple

Home – 6.00pm

Friday 31st May

Cheam

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Saturday 1st June

Bletchingley

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Home – 2.00pm

Saturday 1st June

Bletchingley

Ladies Friendly 1 Triple

Home - 2.00pm

Monday 3rd June

Brockham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 4th June

Malden Manor

Mixed Friendly 3 Rinks

Home - 2.00pm

Thursday 6th June

Carshalton

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Friday 7th June

Leatherhead

West Surrey League 1R

Away – 6.15pm

Saturday 8th June

Croydon MO’s

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 9th June

Horley ESLL

Ladies ESLL – 2 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Monday 10th June

Esher

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Wednesday 12th June

Chessington

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Thursday  13th June

Wallington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Friday 14th June

Felbridge ‘B’

West Surrey League 1R

Away – 6.15pm

Monday 17th June

Bookham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 18th June

Leatherhead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Friday 21st June

Burpham

West Surrey League 1R

Away – 6.15pm

Saturday 22nd June

Croydon

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 24th June

Leatherhead

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 25th June

Leatherhead

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 26th June

Purley

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.00pm

Thursday 27th June

Old Coulsdon

ESL Mid Week Triples 3T

Away – 2.30pm

Friday 28th June

Knaphill ‘C’

West Surrey League 1R

Away – 6.15pm

Saturday 29th June

Shirley Park

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Away - 2.00pm

Saturday 29th June

Old Coulsdon

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.00pm

Monday 1st July

Pippbrook

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 2nd July

Chipstead

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 6.00pm

Thursday 4th July

Chipstead

ESL Mid Week Triples 3T

Away – 6.00pm

Friday 5th July

Bishop Duppas

West Surrey League 1R

Home – 6.15pm

Saturday 6th July

Caterham

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Sunday 7th July

Caterham

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 8th July

Brockham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 9th July

Purley Bury

ESL Mid Week Triples 3T

Home – 2.00pm

Wednesday 10th July

Sutton

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Thursday 11th July

Epsom Male Voice (Hire)

Mixed Friendly 6 Rinks

Home – 9.30/5.30

Friday 12th July

Chessington

West Surrey League 1R

Home – 6.15pm

Saturday 13th July

Redhill

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 13th July

Sutton

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 14th July

Ashtead

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 15th July

Esher

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 16th July

Cheam Fields

ESL Mid Week Triples 3T

Away – 2.30pm

Wednesday 17th July

Brockham

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 6.00pm

Thursday 18th July

Dorking

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Friday 19th July

Stoke Park

West Surrey League 1R

Home – 6.15pm

Friday 19th July

Carshalton

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Saturday 20th July

Dorking

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 20th July

Merton Park

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 22nd July

Bookham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away- 6.15pm

Tuesday 23rd July

Purley

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Tuesday  23rd July

Wallington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Wednesday 24th July First Round Men's Triples Home - 6.00pm

Saturday 27th July

Cheam

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 28th July

Ladies Two Wood Day

Ladies

Home – 10am

Monday 29th July

Leatherhead

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Thursday 1st August

Croydon MO’s

ESL Mid Week Triples 3T

Away – 6.00pm

Thursday 1st August

Epsom Park

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Friday 2nd August

Croydon

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Saturday 3rd August

Bletchingley

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 3rd August

Wallington

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Saturday 3rd August

Bletchingley

Ladies Friendly 1 Triple

Away – 2.30pm

Sunday 4th August

Bletchingley

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Monday 5th August

Pippbrook

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 6th August

Purley

ESL Mid Week Triples 3T

Home – 2.30pm

Wednesday 7th August

Carshalton

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 6.00pm

Friday 9th August

Epsom Park

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Saturday 10th August

Croydon MO’s

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 10th August

Cheam Fields

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 11th August

Insurance

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Monday 12th August

Presentation

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Leatherhead – 6.00pm

Tuesday 13th August

Ashtead

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Wednesday 14th August

Epsom Park

ESL Mid Week Triples 3T

Home – 2.30pm

Thursday 15th August

Rose Hill

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.00pm

Saturday 17th August

Reigate Priory

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 18th August

Shirley Park

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away – 2.00pm

Tuesday 20th August

Shirley Park

ESL Mid Week Triples 3T

Home – 2.00pm

Wednesday 21st August

Ewell Village

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Thursday 22nd August

Windeler Cup

Mixed

Home – 2.00pm

Saturday 24th August

Croydon

Men ESL 3 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday 24th August

Godstone

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 25th August

Cropley Cup (Men)

Men v Ladies

Home – 2.00pm

Tuesday 27th August

Ashtead

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Thursday 29th  August

Wallington

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Saturday 31st August

Finals Weekend

 

Home – 10.00am

Sunday 1st September

Finals Weekend

 

Home – 10.00am

Monday 2nd September

Epsom Park

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Wednesday 4th September

Horley

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Thursday 5th September

S&DBA v Insurance

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home – 2.00pm

Saturday 7th September

Esher

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 8th September

Chipstead

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 10th September

Oxshott

Mixed Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 14th September

Merton Park

Mixed Friendly 3 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Thursday 19th September

Vilamoura Presentation

Mixed 2 Triples (Wallington)

Away – 2.00pm

Sunday 22nd September

Cheam Fields

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home – 2.30pm