Epsom Bowling Club - Diary for 2019

 

Date

Match

Type

Home/Away

Saturday 20th April

Casual Play

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Sunday 21st April

Casual Play

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Saturday 27th April

Reigate Priory

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday  28th April

Chipstead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home- 2.30pm

Sunday  28th April

Chipstead

Ladies ESLL 2 Triples

Home 2.30pm

Thursday 2nd May

Supreme

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 4th May

Carshalton Beeches

Men Friendly 4 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Sunday 5th May

Purley Bury

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 6th May

President v Captain

Mixed Friendly 6 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 9th May

Mixed Drive

Mixed 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 11th May

Sutton

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 12th May

ESLL v MSLL Trophy

Ladies 2 Rinks

Home 10.00am

Sunday 12th  May

Insurance B.A.

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 14th May

Malden Manor

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 18th May

Purley Bury

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Sunday 19th May

Open Day

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home 11.30/3.30

Tuesday 21st May

Banstead Neville

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.00pm

Thursday 23rd May

Purley

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home 2.00pm

Saturday 25th May

Shirley Park

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 26th May

Redhill

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 1st June

Wallington

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 1st June

Cheam Fields

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Sunday 2nd June

Popes Mead

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 4th June

Malden Manor

Mixed Friendly 3 Triples

Away 2.30pm

Wednesday 5th June

Cropley Cup (Men v Ladies)

Mixed 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 6th June

Carshalton

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 8th June

Ashtead

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 9th June

Horley

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 10th June

Esher

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 11th June

Mixed Drive

Mixed 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 13th June

Wallington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 15th June

Cheam Fields

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Monday 17th June

Bookham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 18th June Windeler Cup Mixed 6 Rinks Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 22nd June

Croydon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home 2.00pm

Monday 24th June

Leatherhead

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 25th June

Leatherhead

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 26th June

Chessington

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 29th June

Old Coulsdon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 29th June

Old Coulsdon

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 1st July

Pippbrook

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home- 6.15pm

Tuesday 2nd July

Chipstead

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 6.00pm

Thursday 4th July

Cheam

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 6th July

Ladies Two Wood Day

6 Rinks

Home 10.00am

Sunday 7th July

Purley Bury

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 8th July

Brockham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Wednesday 10th July

Cuddington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Wenesday 10th July

Sutton

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Saturday 13th July

Sutton

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 13th July

Sutton

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Sunday 14th July

Ashtead

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home- 2.30pm

Monday 15th July

Esher

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away- 6.15pm

Wednesday 17th July

Brockham

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 6.00pm

Thursday 18th July

Purley

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Friday 19th July

Carshalton

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Saturday 20th July

Merton Park

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 22nd July

Bookham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 23rd July

First Round

Ladies Triples  4 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Wednesday 24th July

Newdigate

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Thursday 25th July

Dorking

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Thurday 25th July

Epsom Male Voice (Hire)

Mixed Friendly 6 Rinks

Home 9.30/5.30

Saturday 27th July

Shirley Park

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Saturday 28th July

Piscatorial BS

Mixed Friendly 6 Triples

Home 2.30pm

Monday 29th July

Leatherhead

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Wednesday 31st July

Reigate Priory

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away 2.30pm

Thursday 1st August

Epsom Park

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Friday 2nd August

Croydon

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Saturday 3rd August

Wallington

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Saturday 3rd August

Wallington

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Sunday 4th August

Bletchingley

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home 2.30pm

Monday 5th August

Pippbrook

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Monday 5th August Singles S/F Mixed Home - 6.00pm
Tuesday 6th August Pairs S/F Mixed Home - 6.00pm

Tuesday 6th August

Warlingham Park

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Wednesday 7th August

Carshalton

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away- 6.00pm

Thursday 8th August

Mixed Drive

Club 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 8th August Pairs S/F Men Home - 6.00pm

Tuesday 9th August

Epsom Park

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Saturday 10th August

Ashtead

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 12th August

Carshalton Beeches

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Monday 12th August

Brockham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 13th August

Ashtead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away 2.30pm

Tuesday 13th August 2 Wood S/F Men Home - 6.00pm
Wednesday 14th August Championship S/F Men Home - 6.00pm

Wednesday 14th August

L' H'Cap Singles S/F

Men

Home - 6.00pm

Thursday 15th August

Caterham

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Friday 16th August

Rose Hill

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.00pm

Saturday 17th August

Cheam Fields

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 18th August

Shirley Park

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 19th August Handicap Singles S/F Men Home - 6.00pm

Monday 19th August

Presentation

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Bookham 6.00pm

Tuesday 20th August Australian Pairs S/F Men Home - 6.00pm

Tuesday 20th August

Ashtead

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Wednesday 21st August 100 Up S/F Mixed Home - 6.00pm

Thursday 22nd August

Cheam

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.00pm

Saturday 24th August

Croydon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away 2.00pm

Saturday 24th August

Godstone

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 25th August

Secretaries v President

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 28th August

Purley

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Home - 2.00pm

Thursday 29th August

Epsom Court

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 29th August

Wallington

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.00pm

Saturday 31st August

Finals Day

6 Rinks

Home - 10.00am

Sunday 1st September

Finals Day

6 Rinks

Home - 10.00am

Monday 2nd September

Epsom Park

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away 2.30pm

Tuesday 3rd September SCBA Presidents Men Friendly 6 Rinks Home - 2.00pm

Tuesday 3rd September

Carshalton Beeches

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Wednesday 4th September

Horley

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away 2.30pm

Thursday 5th September

S&DBA v Insurance

Mixed 6 Triples

Home 2.30pm

Saturday 7th September

Esher

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 8th September

Old Coulsdon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 10th September

Insurance Ladies

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Wednesday 11th Sept.

Oxshott

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Friday 13th September Triples Day Mixed 6 Rinks Home - 10.00am

Thursday 12th September

Cuddington

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 14th Sept.

Merton Park

Mixed Friendly 3 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Monday 16th August

Vilamoura Presentation

Mixed 6 Triples

Epsom - 2.00pm

Tuesday 17th September

Leatherhead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 21st September

Cheam Fields

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm