Epsom Bowling Club - Diary for 2021

 

Date

Match

Type

Home/Away

Saturday 24th April

Casual Play

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Sunday 25th April

Casual Play

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Saturday 1st May

Reigate Priory

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday  2nd May

Chipstead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away- 2.30pm

Sunday  2nd May

Chipstead

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Thursday 6th May

Supreme

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 8th May

Purley Bury

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 9th May

SCBA Area 3

2 Wood Day 6 Rinks

Home 9.30am

Monday 10th May

President v Captain

Mixed Friendly 6 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 13th May

Mixed Drive

Mixed 4 Rinks

Home 2.30

Saturday 15th May

Sutton

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Tuesday 18th May

Malden Manor

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 22nd May

Purley Bury

Ladies ESL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.00pm

Sunday 23rd May

Open Day

6 Rinks

Home - 11.30/3.30

Tuesday 25th May

Banstead Neville

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.00pm

Thursday  27th May

Purley

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away- 2.00pm

Saturday 29th May

Horley

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 30th May

Redhill

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 31st May

Windeler Cup

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Friday 4th June

Cheam

Mixed Vilamoura 2 T

H/A 2.30pm

Saturday 5th June

Wallington

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.00pm

Sunday 5th June

Cheam Fields ESL

Ladies ESL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 6th June

Popes Mead

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away 2.00pm

Monday 7th June

Bookham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 8th June

Malden Manor

Mixed Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 9th June

Cropley Cup

Men v Ladies 3 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Thursday 10th June

Carshalton

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 12th June

Cheam

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Sunday 13th June

Horley ESL

Ladies ESL 2 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Monday 14th June

Leatherhead

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 15th June

Mixed Drive

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Tuesday 15th June

Purley

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Thursday  17th June

Wallington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 2.00pm

Saturday 19th June

Cheam Fields

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Monday 21st June

Pippbrook

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Saturday 26th June

Croydon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.00pm

Monday 28th June

Brockham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away- 6.15pm

Tuesday 29th June

Leatherhead

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Wednesday 30th June

Chessington

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 3rd July

Old Coulsdon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 3rd July

Old Coulsdon

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 5th July

Esher

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 6th July

Chipstead

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 6.00pm

Thursday 8th July

Cheam

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 10th July

Ladies Two Wood Day

6 Rinks

Home 10.00am

Sunday 11th July

Purley Bury

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 12th July

Bookham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away- 6.15pm

Wednesday 14th July

Cuddington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away 2.00pm

Wednesday 14th July

Sutton

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Thursday 15th July

Crawford Cup

SCBA v SCIBA 6 Rinks

Home 2.00pm

Thursday 15th July

Surrey Pairs Finals

Pairs 6 Rinks

Home 6.00pm

Saturday 17th July

Sutton

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 17th July

Sutton

Ladies ESL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 18th July

Ashtead

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Away- 2.30pm

Monday 19th July

Leatherhead

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Wednesday 21st July

Brockham

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 6.00pm

Thursday 22nd July

Purley

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Thursday 22rd July

Surrey Pairs S/F

SCBA 6 Rinks

Home 6.00pm

Friday 23rd July

Carshalton

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Saturday 24th July

Merton Park

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 26th July

Pippbrook

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Monday 26th July

Ladies Triples 1st Rnd

Ladies 4 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Wednesday 28th July

Newdigate

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 29th July

Dorking

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 29th July

Epsom Male Voice (Hire)

Mixed Friendly 6 Rinks

Home 9.30/5.30

Saturday 31st July

Horley

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Monday 2nd August

Brockham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Wednesday 4th August

Reigate Priory

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away 2.30pm

Thursday 5th August

Epsom Park

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Friday 6th August

Croydon

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Saturday 7th August

Wallington

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 7th August

Wallington

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Sunday 8th August

Bletchingley

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away 2.30pm

Monday 9th August

Esher

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 10th August

Warlingham Park

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Wednesday 11th August

Carshalton

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 6.00pm

Thursday 12th August

Mixed Drive

Club 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Friday 13th August

Epsom Park

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Saturday 14th August

Cheam

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 15th August

Insurance B A

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Monday 16th August

Presentation

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Epsom 6.00pm

Tuesday 17th August

Ashtead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home 2.30pm

Thursday 19th August

Caterham

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Friday 20th August

Rose Hill

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.00pm

Saturday 21st August

Cheam Fields

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Sunday 22nd August

Shirley Park

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 24th August

Ashtead

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 25th August

Ewell Village

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.30pm

Saturday 28th August

Croydon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Saturday 28th August

Godstone

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 29th August

Secretaries v President

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 2nd  September

Wallington

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A 2.00pm

Saturday 4th September

Finals Day

6 Rinks

Home - 10.00am

Sunday 5th September

Finals Day

6 Rinks

Home - 10.00am

Monday 6th September

Epsom Park

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home 2.30pm

Wednesday 8th September

Horley

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home 2.30pm

Thursday 9th September

S&DBA v Insurance

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home 2.30pm

Saturday 11th September

Esher

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 14th September

Insurance Ladies

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 15th September

Oxshott

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 16th September

Cuddington

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 18th September

Merton Park

Mixed Friendly 3 Rinks

Away 2.30pm

Sunday 19th September

Old Coulsdon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 20th September

Vilamoura Presentation

Mixed 2 Rinks (Wallington)

Away 2.00pm

Tuesday 21st September

Leatherhead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 25th September

Cheam Fields

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home 2.30pm