Epsom Bowling Club - Diary for 2017

 

Date

Match

Type

Home/Away

Saturday 22nd April

Casual Play

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 23rd April

Casual Play

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday 29th April

Reigate Priory

Men Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday  30th April

Chipstead

Men Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 1st May

President v Captain

Mixed Friendly 6 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 4th May

Supreme

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Friday 5th May

Marking Session

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 6.30pm

Saturday 6th May

Carshalton Beeches

Men Friendly 4 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 7th May

Purley Bury ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Thursday 11th May

Mixed Drive

Mixed 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 13th May

Sutton ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 14th  May

Insurance B.A.

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 16th May

Malden Manor

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 21st May

Open Day

Mixed  6 Rinks

Home -11.30 – 3.30

Tuesday 23rd May

Banstead Neville

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 24th May

Epsom Park

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Away- 2.30pm

Thursday 25th May

Purley

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday 27th May

Chipstead ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 28th May

Redhill

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 29th May

Windeler Cup

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Wednesday 31st May

Ember

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 3rd June

Cheam Fields ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 3rd June

Cheam Fields ESLL

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 4th June

Popes Mead

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home – 2.00pm

Monday 5th June

Pippbrook

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 6th June

Malden Manor

Mixed Friendly 3 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Wednesday 7th June

Cropley Cup

Friendly 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 8th June

Surrey Pres. v Lon.Pks.

Friendly

Home – 2.00pm

Thursday 8th June

Carshalton

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Saturday 10th June

Cheam ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 11th June

Horley ESLL

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Monday 12th June

Brockham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 13th June

Mixed Drive

Mixed 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 15th June

Wallington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday 17th June

Horley ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Monday 19th June

Esher

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Thursday 22nd June

Lower Kingswood

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday 24th June

Croydon ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.00pm

Tuesday 27th June

Bookham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 27th June

Leatherhead

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 28th June

SCBA Finals

Unbadged/Sec.

Home – 6.00pm

Wednesday 28th June

Chessington

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 29th June

2nd Round

Men’s Triples

Home – 6.00pm

Saturday 1st July

Old Coulsdon ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 2nd July

Godstone ESLL

Ladies ESL 2 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Monday 3rd July

Leatherhead

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 4th July

Chipstead

Mixed Vilamoura  2T

H/A – 6.00pm

Wednesday 5th July

Croydon MO’s

Mixed Friendly 5Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Thursday 6th July

Cheam

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Thursday 6th July

Australian Pairs

First Round

Home – 6.00pm

Saturday 8th July

Ladies Two Wood Day

6 Rinks

Home – 10.00am

Sunday 9th July

Purley Bury ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 10th July

Pippbrook

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Wednesday 12th July

Cuddington

Men’s Friendly 4 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Wednesday 12th July

Sutton

Mixed Vilamoura  2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Thursday 13th July

Private Hire

 

 

Saturday 15th July

Sutton ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 15th July

Sutton ESLL

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 16th July

Ashtead

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 17th July

Brockham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home- 6.15pm

Tuesday 18th July

Ό Final

Men’s Triples 4 Rinks

Home - 6.00pm

Wednesday 19th July

Brockham

Mixed Friendly 3 Triples

Home – 6.00pm

Thursday 20th July

Purley

Mixed Vilamoura  2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Thursday 20th July

Wallington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Friday 21st July

Carshalton

Mixed Vilamoura  2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Saturday 22nd July

Merton Park

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Saturday 22nd July

Old Coulsdon ESLL

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Sunday 23rd July

Box B C Cancelled

Mixed Friendly 6 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 24th July

Esher

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 25th July

1st Round

Ladies Triples  4 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Wednesday 26th July

Newdigate

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Thursday 27th July

Dorking

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 27th July

Australian Pairs

Second Round

Home - 6.00pm

Saturday 29th July

Piscatorials B S

Mixed Friendly 6 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 30th July

Chipstead ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Monday 31st July

Bookham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Wednesday 2nd August

Reigate Priory

Mixed Friendly 3 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Thursday 3rd August

Epsom Park

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 5th August

Cheam Fields ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Saturday 5th August

Wallington ESLL

Ladies ESL 2 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Sunday 6th August

Bletchingley

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Monday 7th August

Leatherhead

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 8th August

Warlingham Park

Mixed Vilamoura  2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Tuesday 8th August

Bookham

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 9th August

Carshalton

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 6.00pm

Thursday 10th August

Mixed Drive

Mixed 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 10th August

Semi Final

Men’s Pairs 2 Rinks

Home - 6.00pm

Friday 11th August

Epsom Park

Mixed Vilamoura  2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Saturday 12th August

Cheam ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Sunday 13th August

Surrey Patrons

Men Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 14th August

Carshalton Beeches

Mixed Vilamoura  2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Monday 14th August

Presentation Evening

Chrystie League 6 Rinks

Leatherhead - 6.00pm

Tuesday 15th August

2nd Round

Ladies Triples 2 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Tuesday 15th August

Ashtead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Tuesday 15th August

Ό & Semi Final

Men’s Two Wood

Home - 6.00pm

Wednesday 16th August

Semi Final

Men’s L H’Cap 2 Rinks

Home - 6.00pm

Thursday 17th August

Semi Final

Men’s H’Cap 2 Rinks

Home - 6.00pm

Thursday 17th August

Caterham ESLL

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Friday 18th August

Rose Hill

Mixed Vilamoura  2T

H/A – 2.00pm

Saturday 19th August

Horley ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 19th August

Shirley Park ESLL

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 21st August

Semi Final

Men Triples 2 Rinks

Home - 6.00pm

Tuesday 22nd August

Ashtead

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Tuesday 22nd August

Australian Pairs

Ό & Semi Finals

Home – 6.00pm

Wednesday 23rd August

Semi Final

Mixed 100 Up 2 Rinks

Home - 6.00pm

Thursday 24th August

Epsom Court

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 24th August

Semi Final

Men Cham’ship 2 Rinks

Home - 6.00pm

Saturday 26th August

Croydon ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away – 2.00pm

Saturday 26th August

Godstone ESLL

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 27th August

Secretaries v President

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 29th August

Purley

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 31st August

Wallington

Mixed Vilamoura  2T

H/A – 2.00pm

Saturday 2nd September

Finals Day

6 Rinks

Home - 10.00am

Sunday 3rd September

Finals Day

6 Rinks

Home - 10.00am

Tuesday 5th September

Carshalton Beeches

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Wednesday 6th September

Horley

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Thursday 7th September

S&DBA v Insurance

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday 9th September

Esher

Mixed 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 10th September

Old Coulsdon ESL

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 12th September

Insurance Ladies

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 13th Sept.

Oxshott

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Thursday 14th September

Cuddington

Mixed Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 16th September

Merton Park

Mixed Friendly 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 18th September

Presentation

Mixed Vilamoura  1T

Purley – 2.00pm

Tuesday 19th September

Leatherhead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Thursday 21st September

Carshalton

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 23rd September

Cheam Fields

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 25th Sept.

Green Closed