Epsom Bowling Club - Diary for 2018

 

Date

Match

Type

Home/Away

Saturday 21st April

Casual Play

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 22nd April

Casual Play

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday 28th April

Reigate Priory

Men Friendly 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday  29th April

Chipstead

Men Friendly 4 Rinks

Away- 2.30pm

Sunday  29th April

Chipstead

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away – 2.30pm

Thursday 3rd May

Supreme

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 5th May

Carshalton Beeches

Men Friendly 4 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Sunday 6th May

Purley Bury

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 7th May

President v Captain

Mixed Friendly 6 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 9th May

Surrey v Cambridge’

Men 6 Rinks

Home 2.00pm

Thursday 10th May

Mixed Drive

Mixed 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 12th May

Sutton

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 13th  May

Insurance B.A.

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 15th May

Malden Manor

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 20th May

Open Day

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 11.30/3.30

Tuesday 22nd May

Banstead Neville

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 2.00pm

Wednesday 23rd May

Epsom Park

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 24th May

Purley

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away – 2.00pm

Friday 25th May

Coaching Day

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 10.00am

Saturday 26th May

Shirley Park

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 27th May

Redhill

Men Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 28th May

Windeler Cup

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Thursday 31st May

Ember

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 2nd June

Wallington

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 2nd June

Cheam Fields

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Sunday 3rd June

Popes Mead

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 4th June

Brockham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 5th June

Malden Manor

Mixed Friendly 3 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Wednesday 6th June

Cropley Cup (Men v Ladies)

Mixed 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 7th June

Carshalton

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 9th June

Cheam

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 10th June

Horley

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Monday 11th June

Esher

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Tuesday 12th June

Mixed Drive

Mixed 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 14th June

Wallington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 16th June

Horley

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Monday 18th June

London Parks v Southampton District

Men 6 Rinks

Home – 2.00pm

Monday 18th June

Bookham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Saturday 23rd June

Croydon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away – 2.00pm

Monday 25th June

Leatherhead

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 26th June

Leatherhead

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Wednesday 27th June

Chessington

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 30th June

Old Coulsdon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 2nd July

Pippbrook

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home- 6.15pm

Tuesday 3rd July

Chipstead

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 6.00pm

Wednesday 4th July

Croydon MO’s

Mixed Friendly 5 Rinks

Away- 2.30pm

Thursday 5th July

Cheam

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 7th July

Ladies Two Wood Day

6 Rinks

Home – 10.00am

Sunday 8th July

Purley Bury

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Sunday 8th July

Area 3 v Area 4

Men 6 Rinks

H/A – 9.30am

Monday 9th July

Brockham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Wednesday 11th July

Cuddington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 11th July

Sutton

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Thursday 12th July

Private Hire

 

H – 9.30am – 5.30pm

Saturday 14th July

Sutton

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 14th July

Sutton

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Sunday 15th July

Ashtead

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Away- 2.30pm

Monday 16th July

Esher

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away- 6.15pm

Wednesday 18th July

Brockham

Mixed Friendly 3 Triples

Away - 6.00pm

Thursday 19th July

Wallington

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 19th July

Purley

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Friday 20th July

Carshalton

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Saturday 21st July

Merton Park

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 21st July

Old Coulsdon

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Monday 23rd July

Bookham

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 24th July

First Round

Ladies Triples  4 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Wednesday 25th July

Newdigate

Men Friendly 3 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 26th July

Dorking

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Friday 27th July

Benevolent Triples

Ladies 6 Rinks

Home – 10.30/5.30

Saturday 28th July

Shirley Park

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Sunday 29th July

Piscatorial BS

Mixed Friendly 6 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Monday 30th July

Leatherhead

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Home - 6.15pm

Wednesday 1st August

Reigate Priory

Mixed Friendly 3 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Thursday 2nd July

Epsom Park

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Saturday 4th August

Wallington

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday 4th August

Wallington

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Sunday 5th August

Bletchingley

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Monday 6th August

Pippbrook

Chrystie League 2 Rinks

Away - 6.15pm

Tuesday 7th August

Warlingham Park

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Wednesday 8th August

Bookham

Ladies Friendly 3 Rinks

Away - 2.00pm

Wednesday 8th August

Carshalton

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 6.00pm

Thursday 9th August

Mixed Drive

Club 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 10th August

Epsom Park

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Saturday 11th August

Cheam

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Monday 13th August

Carshalton Beeches

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.30pm

Monday 13th August

Presentation

Chrystie League 6 Rinks

Home - 6.00pm

Tuesday 14th August

Ashtead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Thursday 16th August

Caterham

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Friday 17th August

Rose Hill

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.00pm

Saturday 18th August

Horley

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 18th August

Shirley Park

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 21st August

Ashtead

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 25th August

Croydon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Home – 2.00pm

Saturday 25th August

Godstone

Ladies ESLL 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 26th August

Secretaries v President

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 28th August

Purley

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Away - 2.00pm

Thursday 30th August

Epsom Court

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Away - 2.30pm

Thursday 30th August

Wallington

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

H/A – 2.00pm

Saturday 1st September

Finals Day

6 Rinks

Home - 10.00am

Sunday 2nd September

Finals Day

6 Rinks

Home - 10.00am

Tuesday 4th September

Carshalton Beeches

Ladies Friendly 2 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 5th Sept.

Horley

Mixed Friendly 4 Triples

Home – 2.30pm

Thursday 6th September

S&DBA v Insurance

Mixed 6 Rinks

Home – 2.30pm

Saturday 8th September

Esher

Men Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Sunday 9th September

Old Coulsdon

Men ESL 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm

Tuesday 11th September

Insurance Ladies

Ladies Friendly 3 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Wednesday 12th Sept.

Oxshott

Men Friendly 4 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Thursday 13th September

Cuddington

Ladies Friendly 2 Rinks

Home - 2.30pm

Saturday 15th Sept.

Merton Park

Mixed Friendly 3 Rinks

Away – 2.30pm

Tuesday 18th September

Leatherhead

Men Friendly 4 Triples

Home - 2.30pm

Tuesday 18th Sept.

Presentation at Purley

Mixed Vilamoura 2T

Away – 2.00pm

Saturday 22nd September

Cheam Fields

Mixed Friendly 4 Rinks

Away - 2.30pm